Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Paducah Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Paducah AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Paducah Kentucky Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Paducah KY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Paducah Crime Index 17596824.44479.3
 
Paducah Violent Crimes 176682.8553.5
Paducah Murders 311.67
Paducah Rapes 1973.733.1
Paducah Robberies 37143.5205.8
Paducah Aggravated Assaults 117453.9336.5
 
Paducah Property Crimes 15836141.63906.1
Paducah Burglaries 219849.7813.2
Paducah Larceny/Thefts 12414814.72601.7
Paducah Motor Vehicle Thefts 123477.2501.5
 
Paducah Arsons 1  1246.56N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Paducah crime collection area population of 25,775.
  • Paducah crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Paducah crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Paducah

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Paducah crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Paducah crime level is worse than national average.

 PADUCAH STATISTICS
 Paducah Population: 26307
 Male Population: 11964
 Female Population: 14343
 Households: 11825
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 2.12
Paducah Population
Paducah Crime Level:

 MORE KY CRIME STATS
  Louisville
  Lexington
  Elizabethtown
  Bowling Green
  Ashland
  Paducah
  Richmond
  Glasgow
  Owensboro
  Hopkinsville
  Pikeville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement